Terms and conditions

Terms and conditions

The gacrux.ro website, hereinafter referred to as GACRUX, is owned and managed by GACRUX SRL, hereinafter referred to as GACRUX, with the following identification data: CUI RO38389020, J13/3519/2017, with its registered office in Loc. Cumpăna, Str. Migdalului nr.33, jud. Constanta, Romania, and having work point in  Loc. Constanta, Str. Atelierelor No. 4, jud. Constanta, Romania Tel.: 0725 523 500; E-mail: contact@GACRUX.ro. Navigating the site GACRUX.ro followed by Order is tantamount to reading, understanding and accepting the terms below by any Customer. GACRUX reserves the right to change and update the content of this site at any time, as well as the Terms and Conditions of Use, without any prior notice. In case of divergence or misunderstanding between GACRUX and Customer, the Terms and Conditions valid at the time of the Order will apply.

 

  1. Definitions

User – anyone who visits the GACRUX.ro site. Client – natural person / legal person performing an Order. Products and Services – any product or service mentioned in the Order, to be provided by the Seller, customer. Order – an electronic document that intervenes as a form of communication between the Seller and the Customer by which the Customer expresses his intention to purchase certain Products or Services and to make their payment. Seller – GACRUX, having the identification data mentioned above. Contract – an Order confirmed by the Seller, whereby the Seller agrees to sell and deliver the Products and Services, and the Customer agrees to purchase, receive and make payment of these Products and Services. Courier – any person under public or private law who provides fast courier services.

 

  1. Intellectual Property Rights

The content of the site GACRUX.ro: images, texts, web graphics, scripts, software, design rights, model rights, patents, trademarks, is wholly owned by GACRUX and its suppliers and is protected by the Copyright and Related Rights Act and intellectual and industrial property laws. The use without GACRUX’s consent of any of the items listed above shall be punishable under the legislation in force. GACRUX may offer the User/Customer, through an agreement, the right to use in a described form a certain content of the site. This agreement applies strictly to defined content/contents, for a period set out in the Agreement and only to the person/persons who has been allowed to use these contents, without being able to use other content of the GACRUX.ro website. The use on GACRUX.ro of any registered trademark name does not constitute an advertisement for that company. GACRUX does not accept responsibility and cannot be blamed for damages arising from the use of the site’s content.

 

  1. Disclaimer

GACRUX does not warrant that the site, servers on which it is hosted, or emails sent from contact@GACRUX.ro are free ofviruses or other potentially harmful computer components, that it does not contain errors, omissions, malfunctions, delays or interruptions in operation or transmission, line falls, or any similar factors. The user uses the site at his own risk, GACRUX being free of any liability for any direct or indirect damage caused by the use or access/visit of the site or as a result of the use of the information on the site. GACRUX is not responsible for errors or omissions that may interfere with the drafting or presentation of materials on the site. GACRUX reserves the right to cancel Orders for Products and Services that are displayed on the site as a result of technical errors, or which due to technical errors show obviously erroneous/derisory prices for products (prices that any buyer with an average level of readiness may consider to be incorrect/derisory). Any links to other sites are provided only for the purpose of increased information, and GACRUX assumes no responsibility or liability for the content of these sites, for the products or services promoted or marketed through these sites.

 

  1. Limiting access to the site

Users of the GACRUX.ro site may also comment on any other communications, submit suggestions, questions or information, if their language is civilized, and the content of the communications is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, does not in any way disturb the privacy of other people, does not infringe intellectual property rights, does not contain viruses, does not serve promotion campaigns that are not related to GACRUX, are not mass emails or any other form of spam. Persons who use a false email address or transmit electronic messages or any other communications on behalf of another natural or legal person or on behalf of any other entity will be reported to the competent bodies. GACRUX shall not assume responsibility nor may he be liable for any damages caused by such communications. In the case of the sending or display of materials/documents involving texts, lines, reviews, etc., formulated by the Users, the User shall be deemed to guarantee their originality and grant GACRUX the non-exclusive, unlimited, free, irrevocable and retransmittable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works, as well as the right to distribute, present these contents anywhere in the world, by any means. The User guarantees that he has all rights to the content he displays or transmits to the site in any way so that, by using that content, he does not prejudice any third party who is physical or legal.

 

  1. Processing of personal data

GACRUX SRL  is registered with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (A.N.S.P.D.C.P.) with no. 10102  and complies with applicable data privacy laws. The categories of personal data processed are: first and last name,  CNP,  telephone/fax, address (domicile/residence), e-mail, geolocation/traffic data. When a User creates an account on the GACRUX.ro will receive commercial communications from GACRUX only to the extent that he has given his express consent, selecting the appropriate option. Data collected on newsletters and alerts is confidential. GACRUX will be able to select Users to whom it will send newsletters and alerts. According to Law No. 677/2001 for the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented by Law No 677/2001. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, GACRUX is obliged to process the personal data provided by the Users safely and only for the specified purposes. The purpose of collecting personal data is: economic and financial management, advertising, marketing, advertising, statistics, electronic communications services, informing Customers about the status of their account on the GACRUX.ro, informing Customers about the evolution and status of Orders. The completion by Users of the forms on the site is tantamount to the unconditional acceptance that this data be included in the GACRUX database and with the use and processing by GACRUX of the data for the conduct of the activities listed above, including, but not limited to, service providers, marketing services, courier, payment/banking services. Clients are guaranteed the rights provided for by Law No. 677/2001 for the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, namely the right of information, the right of access to data, the right of intervention, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to seek justice in the event of a violation of its rights. Customers have the right to request the total or partial deletion of personal data. The Customer may request any of the rights listed above on the basis of a written, signed and dated request submitted to GACRUX’s premises. The refusal to provide such data makes it impossible to honour Orders. If customer changes by using the forms on the site, the personal data already delivered to the GACRUX.ro and there are Orders in progress, orders retain their data at the time of placing the Order and the delivery of the products will be made without taking into account the newly modified data. GACRUX does not require its Users by any means of communication (phone/e-mail, etc.) confidential information, bank account data, personal passwords, etc. If the User discloses them to third parties, he bears full responsibility for his actions. Thus, in cases of disclosure of such data, the User cannot render GACRUX liable for any damage.

 

  1. Registration as a User

To create an account on the GACRUX.ro User is required to use a valid email address. GACRUX may refuse the application for registration if it finds that it has used information that is not in conformity with reality or uses the services in a manner that does not conform to normal usage.

 

  1. The Price

The final price paid by customer consists of the price of the product as  displayed for each product/service. All prices for products and services marketed through the website GACRUX.ro are expressed in Lei and contain VAT.

 

  1. Order

By completing the Order, the Customer guarantees that all the data provided is real and correct, otherwise they could bear the consequences of these errors (Delayed Order, Mistransmitted, etc.). GACRUX cannot be held liable for erroneously entered information, which may result in delivery delays. In this context, all shipping charges made for the reshipment of the Order will be the responsibility of the Customer. By completing the Order, the Customer agrees that a GACRUX representative will contact him by any available means agreed by the Parties (e-mail/phone/sms) for personal confirmation of the Order. (This email/phone/sms is only a confirmation of receipt of your order request. Your contract to order these products is concluded at the time you made the payment or the order has been confirmed by any available means agreed by the Parties (e-mail/phone/sms). GACRUX may refuse an Order following prior notice to the Customer, without any obligation between the parties and without a party being able to claim damages, for the following situations: failure/invalidation of the online transaction; non-acceptance by the issuing bank of the Customer’s card/ transaction; incomplete or incorrect data of the Customer; Customer’s activity may cause damage to the site GACRUX.ro consecutively failed deliveries; other objective reasons: If customer does not guarantee that the payment method is valid and that it is not obtained by a fraudulent method or there are suspicions about how to pay, even if it has taken all measures to ensure that the information presented on this site is accurate and correct, GACRUX cannot be responsible for inaccuracies that may occur in customer’s completion of the forms on the site to complete the Order. Users are responsible for assessing the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of the information provided in the forms available on this site.

 

  1. Invoicing – payments

The price, payment method and payment term are specified in the Order. The Seller will issue an invoice to the Customer for the Products and Services delivered, the Customer’s obligation being to provide all the information necessary to issue the invoice in accordance with the legislation in force. Payment can be made online (by bank card) via the secure payment module or through OP / Bank Transfer in the accounts indicated in the invoice. If you have 3D secure services please make sure that you allow the corresponding tab/web page to be opened – for this you will, if necessary, disable software or browser extensions that prevent them from opening (e.g. pop-up blocker).

 

  1. Delivery

The courses offered by GACRUX are in various formats and are organized online in a synchronous and asynchronous manner with the instructor of each course. If the products are unavailable (including if the price or some features of the products have undergone changes after the confirmation of the Order), GACRUX will inform the Customer of the unavailability and the amounts he has paid will be refunded within 14 days. The customer can confirm changes regarding the price or characteristics of the products, thus modifying the Original Order, and GACRUX will deliverthe products/services  according to the Order thus modified.

 

10.1. Delivery conditions

The courses are conducted  online in a synchronous or asynchronous manner with the instructor of each  course. At GACRUX’s request, the Customer will provide proof of his identity, if necessary through one or more documents issued by the official authorities, and will communicate the Order number assigned by the Seller. Delivery is considered to be fulfilled by GACRUX at the time  of the start of the  courses by  enrolling  the student in the course purchased.

 

  1. Return Policy

General Conditions, GACRUX offers return to customers if they request this no later than one day  before the start  of the purchased course.

 

  1. Force majeure

None of the contractual parties may be held liable for non-performance (total/partial) or late performance of its obligations if they were caused by force majeure. The parties shall immediately inform you of the case of force majeure and shall take all necessary measures to limit the consequences of the event. If the force majeure event does not cease within 15 days, the parties have the right to unilaterally terminate the contract without claiming damages. Force majeure will be proven according to the law.

 

  1. Conflict resolution. Applicable law

The contract will be governed and interpreted in accordance with Romanian law. Any conflict that arises between GACRUX and Customers will be resolved amicably. If this is not possible, the first way to resolve it is mediation, under the law, and if it fails, the competent Romanian courts in the municipality of Sibiu are called upon.

 

  1. Fraud

The creation of multiple accounts using other automatically generated addresses that expire after a predefined period in order to benefit from promotions or offers, or any fraudulent behavior capable of affecting the smooth running of campaigns, is prohibited and will be considered an attempted fraud. The owner of the GACRUX.ro reserves the right to suspend the accounts thus created and to withdraw the benefits of ongoing promotions or offers, to cancel the account without notice, notice, other formalities or compensation. Any attempt at fraud or fraud (such as: accessing GACRUX Customer data, altering site content, attempting to affect the performance of GACRUX servers, hijacking the content of deliveries to third parties, etc.) will be punished under criminal law.

  1. Final Disposition

If any of the above clauses are found null or invalid, this will not affect the validity of the other clauses.

For any questions or concerns about your privacy, you can contact us using the following details:

GACRUX
contact@gacrux.ro